Dallas Theological Seminary

From BrethrenPedia

Jump to: navigation, search

Faculty/Staff Alumni

  1. Carl A. Armerding 1929-
  2. Ron Blue - Mission instructor 1981
  3. Ed Blum - founding elder @ Trinity Fellowship, Dallas
  4. Arnold D. Ehlert - Librarian (Evangelical Free but authored "Brethren Writers")
  5. Tony Evans - Adj
  6. Arthur L. Farstad
  7. Charles Feinberg - Adj
  8. Winifred G.T. Gillespie - Greek Linguist and consultant in DTS' publication of her father's work (W.H. Griffith-Thomas) and served with Arthur Farstad in the translation of the NKJV.
  9. Zane Clark Hodges - prof. NT & Greek 27 years
  10. Henry Allan Ironside
  11. S. Lewis Johnson
  12. J. Dwight Pentecost 1937-?
  13. Charles Van Ryn - Adj
  14. John Flipse Walvoord

Student Alumni

  1. James Alongi (Kansas City)
  2. Brian Atmore (Zimbabwe) 1977-1981
  3. Robert Banks (North Palm Beach, FL)
  4. Anthony Barone (Tonawanda, NY)
  5. Glenn Beaty (Mexico)
  6. Davey J. Bloom (Des Moines, IA) 1995-1997
  7. David Booker (Belleville, ON) 1976
  8. Rick Bovey (St. Louis, MO) 1970
  9. Ken Bowles (Union, MO)
  10. James Hall Brookes - 1882
  11. James Carrington (Milwaukee, WI) 1982
  12. Bob Chambers (Pierrefonds, QU)
  13. Paul Chipman (Baltimore, MD)
  14. Richard Clark (Louisiana to Madrid, Spain)
  15. Ron Clarkson (Des Moines, IA to San Diego, CA)
  16. Bill Cobb (Big Apple Chapel) 1979-1984
  17. Lenny Correll
  18. James Frank Couch, Jr. (Murfreesboro, TN)
  19. James Crawford (Cleveland, OH) 
  20. Kenneth A. Daughters (Fullerton, CA)
  21. Stephen C. Decker (Fort Worth, TX & Murfreesboro, TN) MTH1984
  22. Bob Deffinbaugh (Community Bible Chapel, Dallas, TX)
  23. Daniel DeGeer (Kawartha Lakes Bible College director)
  24. Wayne Denny
  25. James E. Dunkerton (Baltimore, MD & Nashville, TN) 1959-1963
  26. Conway Edwards (Plano, TX)
  27. Anthony "Tony" Evans
  28. Arthur L. Farstad
  29. Christine L. Faulkner
  30. Sam Felten (San Diego, CA)
  31. John H. "Jack" Fish III - 1969
  32. John H. "Jack Jr." Fish IV  - Late 1990's
  33. Jacinthe Desgagne Gaudreault's husband (Quebec)
  34. Gary Geddes
  35. Jesse Gentile
  36. Peter Gentry (Petawawa, ON)
  37. Gene A. Getz
  38. Chuck Gianotti
  39. David Glock
  40. Jon Glock
  41. Matthew Glock
  42. John Howard Goddard - 1948
  43. Jeremy Goering
  44. Tristan Guthrie
  45. Ken Hampton - (Detroit, MI)
  46. Ed Harris
  47. Chuck Harrison
  48. Fred Hendricks (Urban Bible Camp)
  49. Joel Hernandez
  50. Zane Hodges
  51. Henry Holloman (Prof. Sys Theo @ Talbot)
  52. Stephen Holmes (Denver, CO)
  53. Richard Houston (Lima, Peru)
  54. J. Gary Inrig
  55. Edmund Ironside - 1929
  56. Robby Jacobs - 1997
  57. Carolyn Custis James
  58. John B. Jimo III
  59. S. Lewis Johnson
  60. Stefan Johnson
  61. Roy Kosin
  62. Alex Kurian
  63. Gordon Kyle (Mt. Hermon, CA) 1960
  64. Charles Larsen (Farmington Hills, MI)
  65. Robert Lehmann (St. Albans, WV)
  66. Doug Loveday (Lucan, ON & Labrador) 1986
  67. Robert MacLaren
  68. David J. MacLeod
  69. Ron Maness
  70. Thomas J. Marinello
  71. Richard Marso (Jacksonville, FL & Agincourt, ON)
  72. Ed Martin (Medellin, Colombia @ LC; Schofield Bible Church) 1982
  73. Ben Mathew
  74. Scott McCarty (Washington, GA & Warrenville, IL) 
  75. Lin McLaughlin (Plano, TX)
  76. William J. McRae 1967+
  77. Johnny D. Mitchell (Atlantic, IA)
  78. Phillip Morris (Marshall, TX)
  79. John Munro (Scottish worker to St. Clair Bible Chapel, etc.)
  80. Donald Norbie
  81. Bunso Otani (Glendale, CA to Urawa, Japan)
  82. Albert Otto
  83. Tom Paul (Laval, Quebec)
  84. Homer Payne (MN to Europe & Quebec)
  85. Chuck Pierce (Framingham Bible Chapel)
  86. Henry Pitman
  87. Bruce Postma MACE1994, MABS1994;
  88. Leslie Rainey
  89. William Ross Rainey
  90. Christian Ramirez (FIEL Bible Institute, Bogota, Colombia)
  91. Jeff Riley
  92. Steve Sanchez (NYC)
  93. Rowland Salter (McKinney, TX) 1995
  94. Eric Schrag (Kansas Bible Camp)
  95. Jamie Sernatinger (Mexico) 1990-1992
  96. Priscilla Evans Shirer
  97. Dave Shoop (Garland, TX elder)
  98. Nathan Delynn "Skip" Smith (Culver City Bible School prof) 1965
  99. Peter L. Smith THM2008
  100. Bob Spiro (Seattle, WA)
  101. James Stahr
  102. Mark E. Stanger
  103. Ray C. Stedman 1946
  104. Mark Stucker (Simcoe, ON)
  105. Hal Threadcraft (Edmonton, AB)
  106. John Tillery
  107. Donald G. Tinder - 1960-1962
  108. Jim Van Dine 2001
  109. Charles Van Ryn
  110. Rick Vernon (Duncanville, TX) 1993
  111. David J. Vohar (Dallas, TX)
  112. Tina M. Wagner - 1997
  113. Robert Warner
  114. Daniel S. Williams (Berryton, KS) 1998-2002
  115. Ken Wilson (Anchorage, AK)
  116. Steve Witter
  117. Hoyt Chester Woodring, Jr. 
  118. William J. Wolitarsky (Culver City Bible School prof)
  119. C. Stacey Woods
  120. Jogvan Zachariassen (Faroe Islands) 1996