Foreign Workers in Colombia
From BrethrenPedia
Legend
- AMT = Australia Missionary Tidings
- CMML = Christian Missions in Many Lands formerly known as The Fields; If not otherwise labeled, workers are under CMML.
- LC = Literature Crusades aka International Teams aka International Crusades
- NZ = New Zealand
- OM = Operation Mobilization
Men
- Paul Anderson 1968-1970 LC Cali 2-year team
- Henry Barnes 1970-1982 CMML Bogota
- Keith Bidne 1965-1966 LC 2-year team Bogota
- Lloyd Billingsley 1973 LC Bucaramanga
- David Bills 1968 LC Medellin summer team
- J. Birkbeck 1932-1933
- E. Leroy Birney 1969-1983 CMML Medellin; Andes; Jardin
- Angel Bongiorno 1971-1975 CMML Medellin
- Edward Brooks 1971-1972 LC Bucaramanga
- Paul Brownson 1968-1970 LC Medellin summer team leader and 2-year Cali team
- George Byrum 1968 LC Medellin summer team
- Charles Cade 1980-1983 CMML Bogota
- Alexander L. Clark early 1940's-1960 (? group); 1960-1984 CMML Valledapar
- Colin C. Crawford 1964-1972+ CMML Bogota
- Frederick Dindinger1965-1966 LC 2-year team
- Michael Dubberly 1996-present CMML Bogota
- John Duckhorn 1969 New Tribes in Bogota; CMML 1970 Bogota; 1973 Malaga; 1971-1980 Bucaramanga;
- Aubrey Hilton Dyer Tasmanian founder of (LC) Literature Crusades
- Kevin G. Dyer 1965-1966 LC orientation trainer
- David Easter 2005-present CMML Villa de Leyva
- Kenneth Ercil Engle 1965-1966 LC orientation trainer
- David English 1965 LC Bogota summer team
- Frank Ferrier 1968-1969 LC Medellin 2-year team
- John Fiess 1968 LC Medellin summer team
- Paul Fisher 1968 LC Medellin summer team; 1972-1973 LC Bucaramanga
- Jim Fleming 1983-2014 CMML Bogota
- Robert Foutz 1973 LC Barranquilla summer team
- Mike Freeman 1972 LC Bucaramanga summer team
- Les Frey 1968 LC Medellin summer team
- Richard Gerhart 1971 LC Barranquilla
- Paul Goring, Sr. 1960-1967 CMML Puerto Asis 1967-2004 Medellin
- Paul Goring, Jr. 2004-2009 CMML
- John Grant 1973 LC Barranquilla summer team
- David Guikema 1971 LC Barranquilla
- Paul Halbach 1965-1966 LC Bogota team
- Helmut Haltrich 1965-1966 LC Bogota 2-year team; 1967-1975 Cali; 1977-1977 Armenia; 1977-1999 Cali
- Bob Hammond 1971-1981 CMML Barranquilla
- Robert Edward Harlow 1965-1966 LC orientation trainer
- Paul Hope 1972 LC Bucaramanga summer team
- Gordon Horton 1961-1977 CMML Cordoba
- Donald Hudson 1968 LC Medellin summer team
- Robert Irvine 1971 LC Barranquilla
- Ron Johnston 1972-1973 LC Barranquilla
- Bob Keppy1965-1966 LC Bogota 2-year team leader; FT 1966-
- Brian Killins 1975-1977 LC Cartagena; 1977-present Bogota
- Sam Killins 1985-present CMML Bogota
- William & Dori King 1965-1967 Bogota
- Alan Knott 1976-1983+ AMT Armenia; Pereira; Montenegro; Menizales;
- Dr. Fred Kuitems 1961- Palmira
- Robert Laing 1968 LC Medellin summer team
- Carl Robert Lehmann 1961-1977 CMML Valledapar; 1971-1979 Barranquilla; 1979-1980 Bucaramanga; CMML 1981?-2006; 2018
- William Letkeman 1968-1969 LC Medellin 2-year team
- Peter Levett 1964-1972+ CMML Bogota
- Patrick Long 1969-1973+ CMML Medellin
- William T. Loudon Jr. 1996-present CMML Bogota
- William Loudon Sr. 1969-1990 LC Medellin; Andes; Jardin; 1991-present Medellin
- Max Mackie 1965 LC Bogota summer team
- Gordon Martin 1968 LC Medellin summer team; 1972-1973 LC Bucaramanga team leader
- Ralph Merritt 1997 Wycliffe in Pereira
- Tom Messer 1965 LC Bogota summer team
- Daniel Meyer 1973 LC Barranquilla summer team
- Gary E. Michael 1978-present CMML Cartagena, Tunja, Boyaca
- Wes Milligan 1980? CMML
- Pablo Mora 1968-1973+ LC; saved in Lima, Peru; professor of statistics at the Univ. of Bucaramanga; previously lived in Medellin
- Lester Morgan 1932-1940 CMML Pasto
- William E. Morris 1972-1973 LC Barranquilla; 1974-1979 CMML Barranquilla; 1979-1983? Tunja; 1984?-1994 Cali
- Daniel Odor 1968 LC Medellin summer team
- Robert Paquet 1973 LC Barranquilla summer team
- Colin Phillips 1962-1967 CMML Pasto; 1965 Belen; 1968-1980 Cali
- Ken Pohle 1972-1973 LC Bucaramanga
- Arthur Raddatz 1968-1969 LC Medellin 2-year team
- Christian Ramirez 2012-2017 CMML Bogota
- John Rennie 1965 LC Bogota summer team
- Harvey Rodger 1971-1993 LC Barranquilla
- Mark Rogers 2011-2017 CMML Bogota
- Paul Rogers 2011-2017 CMML Bogota
- P. Kurt Ruby 1972-1973 LC Barranquilla; CMML? 1980 Barranquilla
- Dan Schut 1972 LC Bucaramanga
- Bruce Simpson 1997-2012 CMML
- Mark Smith 1968 LC Medellin summer team
- Sam Smith 1968 LC Medellin summer team
- Geoffrey Thomson 1973-1983+ AMT Armenia; Pereira; Montenegro; Menizales;
- James Tielmann CMML 1958-1974 Pasto; 1974/1977 Eastern Plains/USA
- Gary Trezise 1968-1971 LC Cali
- Wilmer Urrego 2015-present CMML Bogota
- Ralph Van DeMark 1973 LC Barranquilla
- Russell Van Ryn 1965-1966 LC orientation trainer
- (Leonard Walker 1981-1983 AMT Caldas; 1983 Menizales
- George Weaver 1971 LC Barranquilla
- Norman West 1972-1975 Medellin 1975-1983+ Cartagena
- Littleton White 1965 LC Bogota summer team
- David Wielenga 1968 LC Medellin summer team
- Harry Williams 1971 LC Barranquilla
- Randy Williams 1973 LC Barranquilla summer team
- Allan Wood 1972-1973 LC Bucaramanga summer teams
- Geoffrey Woodford 1968 LC Medellin summer team
- W. Richard Yarrall 1970-1975 NZ Bogota? 1975-1983+ Bucaramanga
Women
- Joyce Abuhl 1971 LC Barranquilla
- Helen Armstrong 1965 LC Bogota summer team
- Mrs. Eunice Barnes 1970-1982 CMML Bogota
- Mrs. Naomi Bauman 1971 LC Barranquilla
- Mrs. Irene Billingsley 1972-1973 LC Bucaramanga
- Ingrid Binder 1973 LC Barranquilla summer team
- Norma Birney 1969-1983 CMML Medellin; Andes; Jardin; Pozou;
- Joy Bongiorno 1971-1975 CMML Medellin
- Mrs. Nancy Brooks 1972 LC Bucaramanga summer team
- Teresa Brown 2016-present CMML Bogota
- Carol Brownson 1968-1971 LC Cali team
- Mary Brunette 1973 LC Barranquilla
- Constance Bushman 1968 LC Medellin summer team
- Ruby Campbell 1970-present LC & OM Barranquilla
- Miss Karen Carter 2011-2013 CMML Bogota
- Lily Clark early 1940's-1960 (? group); 1964-1984 CMML Valledapar
- Hilary Clode 1968-1970 LC Cali 2-year team
- Ruth Cooke 1968 LC Medellin summer team
- Judy Craver 1971-1972 LC Bucaramanga
- Mrs. Miriam Crawford 1964-1983+ NZ Bogota
- Jane DeWall 1968 LC Medellin summer team
- Vicki Dindinger 1965-1966 LC Bogota 2-year team
- Angie Doane 1968 LC Medellin summer team
- Elaine Dubberly 1996-present CMML Bogota
- Donna Gilman Duckhorn 1969 New Tribes in Bogota; CMML 1970 Bogota 1971-1980 Bucaramanga
- Donna Dunning 1968-1970 LC Cali team
- Renee Easter 2005-present CMML Villa de Leyva
- Tamara Ewoldt 1968 LC Medellin summer team
- Trudy Feichtinger 1973 LC Barranquilla
- Ginny Fiess 1973 LC Barranquilla summer team
- Carol Finch 1965 LC Bogota summer team
- Sharon Fleming 1983-2014 CMML Bogota
- Mrs. Pat Foutz 1973 LC Barranquilla summer team
- Catherine Fox 1968 LC Medellin summer team
- Dorothy Frindt 1965 LC Bogota summer team
- Mrs. Alma Sue Goring 1960-1967 CMML Puerto Asis 1967-1995 Medellin
- Mrs. Janet Goring 2004 CMML
- Linda Greig 1968 LC Medellin summer team
- Mrs. Joyce Guikema 1971 LC Barranquilla
- Rhoda Guikema 1971 LC Barranquilla
- Mary Halbach 1965-1966 LC Bogota team
- Shirley Hoekstra Haltrich LC 1970-1975 Cali; 1975-1977 Armenia; 1977-1999
- Mrs. Margaret Hammond 1971-1981 Barranquilla
- Barbara Hardesty 1968-1970 LC Cali 2-year team
- Nancy Hoover 1965 LC Bogota summer team
- Monsita Horton 1961-1976 Cordoba
- Linda Iler 1968 LC Medellin summer team
- Dorothy Iverson 1965 LC Bogota summer team
- Mrs. Gloria Johnston 1972-1973 LC Barranquilla
- Anita Keith-Gillon 1979-1983+ England to Armenia
- Kathleen Keith-Gillon 1979-1983+ England to Armenia
- Judy Kemp 1971 LC Barranquilla
- Eleanor Keppy1965-1966 LC Bogota 2-year team leader; FT 1966-
- Bonnie Kernaghan 1965 LC Bogota summer team
- Mrs. L. Sheran Killins 1975-1977 LC Cartagena; 1977-present Bogota
- Mrs. Dori Hersey King 1966- (initially with LC)
- Mrs. Eunice Knott 1976-1983+ AMT Armenia; Pereira; Montenegro; Menizales;
- Mrs. Martha Kuitems 1961- Palmira
- Pam Leavitt 1972 LC Bucaramanga summer team
- Mrs. Joan Leece Lehmann 1962-1977 Valledapar; 1977-1979 Barranquilla; 1979-2006 Bucaramanga;
- Mrs. Monica Lehmann 2018-present
- Miss Ingrid Letendre 2012-present CMML Bogota
- Mrs. Della Zerkee Letkeman 1968-1969 LC Medellin 2-year team
- Anne Levett 1964-1972+ Bogota
- Gael Long 1969-1972+ CMML
- Mrs. Angela Loudon 2008-present CMML Bogota
- Mrs. Liliana Loudon 2004-present CMML Medellin
- Mrs. Nancy Loudon LC 1969-2001 Medellin; Andes; Jardin
- Rennae MacKenzie 1971 LC Barranquilla
- Linda MacLaren 1972 LC Bucaramanga
- Sharon McIntosh 1977-1996 Sandona
- Sandy McKinney 1973 LC Barranquilla
- Janet McLaren 1968 LC Medellin summer team;
- Anne Fairchild Mackey 1965 LC Bogota summer team
- Mrs. Heather Martin 1972-1973 LC Bucaramanga
- Sonja Merritt 1997 Wycliffe in Pereira
- Mrs. Vivian Michael 1978-present CMML Cartagena, Tunja, Boyaca
- Pat Mitchell 1973 LC Barranquilla summer team
- Joanna Montgomery 1972 LC Bucaramanga summer team
- Mrs. Katherine Morgan 1934-1987 Bogota
- Mrs. Doris Morris 1972-1973 LC Barranquilla; 1974-1979 CMML Barranquilla; 1979-1983? Tunja; 1984?-1994 Cali
- Barbara Munday 1972-1976 Sandona
- Miss Janet Nickel 1976-1977 Barranquilla
- Miss Karen Oliver 1995-2001 CMML Bogota
- Melissa Osborne 1968 LC Medellin summzcvx,er team
- Joanne Ostrander 1973 LC Barranquilla summer team
- Mrs. Evelyn D. Pelley (1978-1994) CMML Cartagena
- Mary Anne Perry 1968 LC Medellin summer team
- Mrs. Hazel Phillips 1963-1967 Pasto; 1965 Belen; 1968-1980 Cali
- Marilyn Phillips 1972 LC Bucaramanga summer team
- Carol Poole 1968 LC Medellin summer team
- Mynelle Potter 1968 LC Medellin summer team
- Mrs. Pilar Ramirez 2012-present CMML Bogota
- Nancy Farwell-Ramsey 1968 LC Medellin summer team
- D. Eva Rashleigh 1958-1996 Pasto & Sandona
- Nancy Redyke 1965 LC Bogota summer team
- Christina Ridgeway 1972 LC Bucaramanga summer team
- Ruth Bishop Rodger 1971-1993 Barranquilla
- Mrs. Deborah Rogers Urrego 2015-2017 CMML Bogota
- Mrs. Joanne Rogers 2011-present CMML Bogota
- Gayle Ruby 1972-1973 LC Barranquilla
- Robin Russell 1972 LC Bucaramanga summer team
- Cindy Sakiyama 1971 LC Barranquilla
- Mary Sale 1971 LC Barranquilla
- Louise Samann 1965 LC Bogota summer team
- Ruth Santos 1968 LC Medellin summer team
- Pamela Sauder 1971 LC Barranquilla
- Lynda Scott 1972 LC Bucaramanga summer team
- Joan Schuessler 1968 LC Medellin summer team
- Virginia Sibbitt 1968-1970 LC Cali 2-year team
- Mrs. Priscilla Simpson 1997-2012 CMML
- Sandra Stirling1966 LC Bogota 1-year team; CMML 1967-1970; 1971-1980+ Bucaramanga & La Mesa
- Sharon Stone 1966 LC Bogota team
- Becky Stultz 1972 LC Bucaramanga summer team
- Mrs. James G. Taylor 1936 CMML?
- Ruthanne Taylor 1966 LC Bogota team
- Kathlyn Thompson 1968 LC Medellin summer team
- Mrs. Gail Thomson 1973-1983+ AMT Armenia; Pereira; Montenegro; Menizales;
- Elaine Tidsbury 1972 LC Bucaramanga summer team
- Helen Morgan Tielmann CMML 1958-1974 Pasto; 1974/1977 Eastern Plains/USA
- Donna Trezise 1968-1970 LC Cali
- Marcia Vanderlaan1965-1966 LC Bogota 2-year team; CMML 1967-1970 Bogota; 1971-2015 Bucaramanga & La Mesa
- Mrs. Nerida Walker 1981-1983 AMT Caldas; 1983 Menizales
- Leola Wallace 1968-1969 LC Medellin 2-year team
- Barbara Ward 1972 LC Bucaramanga summer team
- Suzanne Weismiller 1971 LC Barranquilla
- Dottie Wells 1972-1973 LC Bucaramanga
- Miss Joanna Werner 2015-present CMML Bogota
- Mrs. Frances West 1972-1975 Medellin 1975-1983+ Cartagena
- Miss Jessica Williams (2007-2009) Bogota
- Mary Wilson1965-1966 LC Bogota 2-year team
- Mary Winch 1975-1982 CMML Medellin
- Jane Wodicker 1972-1982? LC Barranquilla
- Mrs. Lois Wood 1973 LC Barranquilla summer team
- Miss Annie Woof 1936 CMML?
- Miss Angela Yarrall 1997-1998 CMML Bogota
- Mrs. Nancy Yarrall 1970-1975 NZ Bogota? 1975-1983+ Bucaramanga