Foreign Workers in Colombia

Legend

Men

  1. Paul Anderson 1968-1970 LC Cali 2-year team
  2. Henry Barnes 1970-1982 CMML Bogota
  3. Keith Bidne 1965-1966 LC 2-year team Bogota
  4. Lloyd Billingsley  1973 LC Bucaramanga 
  5. David Bills 1968 LC Medellin summer team
  6. J. Birkbeck 1932-1933
  7. E. Leroy Birney 1969-1983 CMML Medellin; Andes; Jardin
  8. Angel Bongiorno 1971-1975 CMML Medellin
  9. Edward Brooks 1971-1972 LC Bucaramanga
  10. Paul Brownson 1968-1970 LC Medellin summer team leader and 2-year Cali team
  11. George Byrum 1968 LC Medellin summer team
  12. Charles Cade 1980-1983 CMML Bogota
  13. Alexander L. Clark early 1940's-1960 (? group); 1960-1984 CMML Valledapar
  14. Colin C. Crawford 1964-1972+ CMML Bogota
  15. Frederick Dindinger1965-1966 LC 2-year team
  16. Michael Dubberly 1996-present CMML Bogota
  17. John Duckhorn 1969 New Tribes in Bogota; CMML 1970 Bogota; 1973 Malaga; 1971-1980 Bucaramanga;
  18. Aubrey Hilton Dyer Tasmanian founder of (LC) Literature Crusades
  19. Kevin G. Dyer 1965-1966 LC orientation trainer
  20. David Easter 2005-present CMML Villa de Leyva
  21. Kenneth Ercil Engle 1965-1966 LC orientation trainer
  22. David English 1965 LC Bogota summer team
  23. Frank Ferrier 1968-1969 LC Medellin 2-year team
  24. John Fiess 1968 LC Medellin summer team
  25. Paul Fisher 1968 LC Medellin summer team; 1972-1973 LC Bucaramanga
  26. Jim Fleming 1983-2014 CMML Bogota
  27. Robert Foutz 1973 LC Barranquilla summer team
  28. Mike Freeman 1972 LC Bucaramanga summer team
  29. Les Frey 1968 LC Medellin summer team
  30. Richard Gerhart 1971 LC Barranquilla
  31. Paul Goring, Sr. 1960-1967 CMML Puerto Asis 1967-2004 Medellin
  32. Paul Goring, Jr. 2004-2009 CMML
  33. John Grant 1973 LC Barranquilla summer team
  34. David Guikema 1971 LC Barranquilla
  35. Paul Halbach 1965-1966 LC Bogota team
  36. Helmut Haltrich 1965-1966 LC Bogota 2-year team; 1967-1975 Cali; 1977-1977 Armenia; 1977-1999 Cali
  37. Bob Hammond 1971-1981 CMML Barranquilla
  38. Robert Edward Harlow 1965-1966 LC orientation trainer
  39. Paul Hope 1972 LC Bucaramanga summer team
  40. Gordon Horton 1961-1977 CMML Cordoba
  41. Donald Hudson 1968 LC Medellin summer team
  42. Robert Irvine 1971 LC Barranquilla
  43. Ron Johnston 1972-1973 LC Barranquilla
  44. Bob Keppy1965-1966 LC Bogota 2-year team leader; FT 1966-
  45. Brian Killins 1975-1977 LC Cartagena; 1977-present Bogota
  46. Sam Killins 1985-present CMML Bogota
  47. William & Dori King 1965-1967 Bogota
  48. Alan Knott 1976-1983+ AMT Armenia; Pereira; Montenegro; Menizales;
  49. Dr. Fred Kuitems 1961- Palmira
  50. Robert Laing 1968 LC Medellin summer team
  51. Carl Robert Lehmann 1961-1977 CMML Valledapar; 1971-1979 Barranquilla; 1979-1980 Bucaramanga; CMML 1981?-2006; 2018
  52. William Letkeman 1968-1969 LC Medellin 2-year team
  53. Peter Levett 1964-1972+ CMML Bogota
  54. Patrick Long 1969-1973+ CMML Medellin
  55. William T. Loudon Jr. 1996-present CMML Bogota
  56. William Loudon Sr. 1969-1990 LC Medellin; Andes; Jardin; 1991-present Medellin
  57. Max Mackie 1965 LC Bogota summer team
  58. Gordon Martin 1968 LC Medellin summer team; 1972-1973 LC Bucaramanga team leader
  59. Ralph Merritt 1997 Wycliffe in Pereira
  60. Tom Messer 1965 LC Bogota summer team
  61. Daniel Meyer 1973 LC Barranquilla summer team
  62. Gary E. Michael 1978-present CMML Cartagena, Tunja, Boyaca
  63. Wes Milligan 1980? CMML
  64. Pablo Mora 1968-1973+ LC; saved in Lima, Peru; professor of statistics at the Univ. of Bucaramanga; previously lived in Medellin
  65. Lester Morgan 1932-1940 CMML Pasto
  66. William E. Morris 1972-1973 LC Barranquilla; 1974-1979 CMML Barranquilla; 1979-1983? Tunja; 1984?-1994 Cali
  67. Daniel Odor 1968 LC Medellin summer team
  68. Robert Paquet 1973 LC Barranquilla summer team
  69. Colin Phillips 1962-1967 CMML Pasto; 1965 Belen; 1968-1980 Cali
  70. Ken Pohle 1972-1973 LC Bucaramanga
  71. Arthur Raddatz 1968-1969 LC Medellin 2-year team
  72. Christian Ramirez 2012-2017 CMML Bogota
  73. John Rennie 1965 LC Bogota summer team
  74. Harvey Rodger 1971-1993 LC Barranquilla
  75. Mark Rogers 2011-2017 CMML Bogota
  76. Paul Rogers 2011-2017 CMML Bogota
  77. P. Kurt Ruby 1972-1973 LC Barranquilla; CMML? 1980 Barranquilla
  78. Dan Schut 1972 LC Bucaramanga
  79. Bruce Simpson 1997-2012 CMML
  80. Mark Smith 1968 LC Medellin summer team
  81. Sam Smith 1968 LC Medellin summer team
  82. Geoffrey Thomson 1973-1983+ AMT Armenia; Pereira; Montenegro; Menizales;
  83. James Tielmann CMML 1958-1974 Pasto; 1974/1977 Eastern Plains/USA
  84. Gary Trezise 1968-1971 LC Cali
  85. Wilmer Urrego 2015-present CMML Bogota
  86. Ralph Van DeMark 1973 LC Barranquilla
  87. Russell Van Ryn 1965-1966 LC orientation trainer
  88. (Leonard Walker 1981-1983 AMT Caldas; 1983 Menizales
  89. George Weaver 1971 LC Barranquilla
  90. Norman West 1972-1975 Medellin 1975-1983+ Cartagena
  91. Littleton White 1965 LC Bogota summer team
  92. David Wielenga 1968 LC Medellin summer team
  93. Harry Williams 1971 LC Barranquilla
  94. Randy Williams 1973 LC Barranquilla summer team
  95. Allan Wood 1972-1973 LC Bucaramanga summer teams
  96. Geoffrey Woodford 1968 LC Medellin summer team
  97. W. Richard Yarrall 1970-1975 NZ Bogota? 1975-1983+ Bucaramanga

Women

  1. Joyce Abuhl 1971 LC Barranquilla
  2. Helen Armstrong 1965 LC Bogota summer team
  3. Mrs. Eunice Barnes 1970-1982 CMML Bogota
  4. Mrs. Naomi Bauman 1971 LC Barranquilla
  5. Mrs. Irene Billingsley 1972-1973 LC Bucaramanga
  6. Ingrid Binder 1973 LC Barranquilla summer team
  7. Norma Birney 1969-1983 CMML Medellin; Andes; Jardin; Pozou;
  8. Joy Bongiorno 1971-1975 CMML Medellin
  9. Mrs. Nancy Brooks 1972 LC Bucaramanga summer team
  10. Teresa Brown 2016-present CMML Bogota
  11. Carol Brownson 1968-1971 LC Cali team
  12. Mary Brunette 1973 LC Barranquilla
  13. Constance Bushman 1968 LC Medellin summer team
  14. Ruby Campbell 1970-present LC & OM Barranquilla 
  15. Miss Karen Carter 2011-2013 CMML Bogota
  16. Lily Clark early 1940's-1960 (? group); 1964-1984 CMML Valledapar
  17. Hilary Clode 1968-1970 LC Cali 2-year team
  18. Ruth Cooke 1968 LC Medellin summer team
  19. Judy Craver 1971-1972 LC Bucaramanga
  20. Mrs. Miriam Crawford 1964-1983+ NZ Bogota
  21. Jane DeWall 1968 LC Medellin summer team
  22. Vicki Dindinger 1965-1966 LC Bogota 2-year team
  23. Angie Doane 1968 LC Medellin summer team
  24. Elaine Dubberly 1996-present CMML Bogota
  25. Donna Gilman Duckhorn 1969 New Tribes in Bogota; CMML 1970 Bogota 1971-1980 Bucaramanga
  26. Donna Dunning 1968-1970 LC Cali team
  27. Renee Easter 2005-present CMML Villa de Leyva
  28. Tamara Ewoldt 1968 LC Medellin summer team
  29. Trudy Feichtinger 1973 LC Barranquilla
  30. Ginny Fiess 1973 LC Barranquilla summer team
  31. Carol Finch 1965 LC Bogota summer team
  32. Sharon Fleming 1983-2014 CMML Bogota
  33. Mrs. Pat Foutz 1973 LC Barranquilla summer team
  34. Catherine Fox 1968 LC Medellin summer team
  35. Dorothy Frindt 1965 LC Bogota summer team
  36. Mrs. Alma Sue Goring 1960-1967 CMML Puerto Asis 1967-1995 Medellin
  37. Mrs. Janet Goring 2004 CMML
  38. Linda Greig 1968 LC Medellin summer team
  39. Mrs. Joyce Guikema 1971 LC Barranquilla
  40. Rhoda Guikema 1971 LC Barranquilla
  41. Mary Halbach 1965-1966 LC Bogota team
  42. Shirley Hoekstra Haltrich LC 1970-1975 Cali; 1975-1977 Armenia; 1977-1999
  43. Mrs. Margaret Hammond 1971-1981 Barranquilla
  44. Barbara Hardesty 1968-1970 LC Cali 2-year team
  45. Nancy Hoover 1965 LC Bogota summer team
  46. Monsita Horton 1961-1976 Cordoba
  47. Linda Iler 1968 LC Medellin summer team
  48. Dorothy Iverson 1965 LC Bogota summer team
  49. Mrs. Gloria Johnston 1972-1973 LC Barranquilla
  50. Anita Keith-Gillon 1979-1983+ England to Armenia
  51. Kathleen Keith-Gillon 1979-1983+ England to Armenia
  52. Judy Kemp 1971 LC Barranquilla
  53. Eleanor Keppy1965-1966 LC Bogota 2-year team leader; FT 1966-
  54. Bonnie Kernaghan 1965 LC Bogota summer team
  55. Mrs. L. Sheran Killins 1975-1977 LC Cartagena; 1977-present Bogota
  56. Mrs. Dori Hersey King 1966-  (initially with LC)
  57. Mrs. Eunice Knott 1976-1983+ AMT Armenia; Pereira; Montenegro; Menizales;
  58. Mrs. Martha Kuitems 1961- Palmira
  59. Pam Leavitt 1972 LC Bucaramanga summer team
  60. Mrs. Joan Leece Lehmann 1962-1977 Valledapar; 1977-1979 Barranquilla; 1979-2006 Bucaramanga;
  61. Mrs. Monica Lehmann 2018-present  
  62. Miss Ingrid Letendre 2012-present CMML Bogota
  63. Mrs. Della Zerkee Letkeman 1968-1969 LC Medellin 2-year team
  64. Anne Levett 1964-1972+ Bogota
  65. Gael Long 1969-1972+ CMML
  66. Mrs. Angela Loudon 2008-present CMML Bogota
  67. Mrs. Liliana Loudon 2004-present CMML Medellin
  68. Mrs. Nancy Loudon LC 1969-2001 Medellin; Andes; Jardin
  69. Rennae MacKenzie 1971 LC Barranquilla
  70. Linda MacLaren 1972 LC Bucaramanga
  71. Sharon McIntosh 1977-1996 Sandona
  72. Sandy McKinney 1973 LC Barranquilla
  73. Janet McLaren 1968 LC Medellin summer team;
  74. Anne Fairchild Mackey 1965 LC Bogota summer team
  75. Mrs. Heather Martin 1972-1973 LC Bucaramanga
  76. Sonja Merritt 1997 Wycliffe in Pereira
  77. Mrs. Vivian Michael 1978-present CMML Cartagena, Tunja, Boyaca
  78. Pat Mitchell 1973 LC Barranquilla summer team
  79. Joanna Montgomery 1972 LC Bucaramanga summer team
  80. Mrs. Katherine Morgan 1934-1987 Bogota
  81. Mrs. Doris Morris 1972-1973 LC Barranquilla; 1974-1979 CMML Barranquilla; 1979-1983? Tunja; 1984?-1994 Cali
  82. Barbara Munday 1972-1976 Sandona
  83. Miss Janet Nickel 1976-1977 Barranquilla
  84. Miss Karen Oliver 1995-2001 CMML Bogota
  85. Melissa Osborne 1968 LC Medellin summzcvx,er team
  86. Joanne Ostrander 1973 LC Barranquilla summer team
  87. Mrs. Evelyn D. Pelley (1978-1994) CMML Cartagena
  88. Mary Anne Perry 1968 LC Medellin summer team
  89. Mrs. Hazel Phillips 1963-1967 Pasto; 1965 Belen; 1968-1980 Cali
  90. Marilyn Phillips 1972 LC Bucaramanga summer team
  91. Carol Poole 1968 LC Medellin summer team
  92. Mynelle Potter 1968 LC Medellin summer team
  93. Mrs. Pilar Ramirez 2012-present CMML Bogota
  94. Nancy Farwell-Ramsey 1968 LC Medellin summer team
  95. D. Eva Rashleigh 1958-1996 Pasto & Sandona
  96. Nancy Redyke 1965 LC Bogota summer team
  97. Christina Ridgeway 1972 LC Bucaramanga summer team
  98. Ruth Bishop Rodger 1971-1993 Barranquilla
  99. Mrs. Deborah Rogers Urrego 2015-2017 CMML Bogota
  100. Mrs. Joanne Rogers 2011-present CMML Bogota
  101. Gayle Ruby 1972-1973 LC Barranquilla
  102. Robin Russell 1972 LC Bucaramanga summer team
  103. Cindy Sakiyama 1971 LC Barranquilla
  104. Mary Sale 1971 LC Barranquilla
  105. Louise Samann 1965 LC Bogota summer team
  106. Ruth Santos 1968 LC Medellin summer team
  107. Pamela Sauder 1971 LC Barranquilla
  108. Lynda Scott 1972 LC Bucaramanga summer team
  109. Joan Schuessler 1968 LC Medellin summer team
  110. Virginia Sibbitt 1968-1970 LC Cali 2-year team
  111. Mrs. Priscilla Simpson 1997-2012 CMML
  112. Sandra Stirling1966 LC Bogota 1-year team; CMML 1967-1970; 1971-1980+ Bucaramanga & La Mesa
  113. Sharon Stone 1966 LC Bogota team
  114. Becky Stultz 1972 LC Bucaramanga summer team
  115. Mrs. James G. Taylor 1936 CMML?
  116. Ruthanne Taylor 1966 LC Bogota team
  117. Kathlyn Thompson 1968 LC Medellin summer team
  118. Mrs. Gail Thomson 1973-1983+ AMT Armenia; Pereira; Montenegro; Menizales;
  119. Elaine Tidsbury 1972 LC Bucaramanga summer team
  120. Helen Morgan Tielmann CMML 1958-1974 Pasto; 1974/1977 Eastern Plains/USA
  121. Donna Trezise 1968-1970 LC Cali
  122. Marcia Vanderlaan1965-1966 LC Bogota 2-year team; CMML 1967-1970 Bogota; 1971-2015 Bucaramanga & La Mesa
  123. Mrs. Nerida Walker 1981-1983 AMT Caldas; 1983 Menizales
  124. Leola Wallace 1968-1969 LC Medellin 2-year team
  125. Barbara Ward 1972 LC Bucaramanga summer team
  126. Suzanne Weismiller 1971 LC Barranquilla
  127. Dottie Wells 1972-1973 LC Bucaramanga
  128. Miss Joanna Werner 2015-present CMML Bogota
  129. Mrs. Frances West 1972-1975 Medellin 1975-1983+ Cartagena
  130. Miss Jessica Williams (2007-2009) Bogota
  131. Mary Wilson1965-1966 LC Bogota 2-year team
  132. Mary Winch 1975-1982 CMML Medellin
  133. Jane Wodicker 1972-1982? LC Barranquilla
  134. Mrs. Lois Wood 1973 LC Barranquilla summer team
  135. Miss Annie Woof 1936 CMML?
  136. Miss Angela Yarrall 1997-1998 CMML Bogota
  137. Mrs. Nancy Yarrall 1970-1975 NZ Bogota? 1975-1983+ Bucaramanga